Network Teach Executive Team

Network Teach is staffed by a dedicated team of elected pre service teachers and academic staff from Edith Cowan University. Staff are from all education specialisms, inclusive of; Undergraduate and Post Graduate Early Childhood Studies, Primary, Secondary and K-7 teacher education. We derive from three unique campuses, united together in support of students at Western Australia's leading School of Education.

​                                               

                                                      Organisation Structure 

​                                          

         Three great campuses, one great TEAM!

Chief Executive
Officer &
Founder
​​Scott Tapper
  Chief Financial Officer​ &
Founder
​​​
Michael Everett
Faculty Director ​&
Founder
​​Dr Deborah Callcott

Network Teach Mount Lawley & Bunbury

​​President
 
 
Crystal Dickson
Vice President
 
 
Luke Erceg

Academic Adviser

​​Dr Marianne

Knaus​

​​Bunbury
Vice - President
​​
Natalie Dowd
​Treasurer
Ellen Hutchison
Academic Adviser

 

        Natalie Kidd

Senior Early Childhood Studies
Co-ordinator​
​Emily Bayakly
​​Bunbury
Co-ordinator
​​
Carmen Wilson
 Faculty Relations Co-ordinator
 
​​Kim Denholm
Early Childhood Studies
Co-ordinator​
 
Brandy-Lee Potger
Senior Early Childhood Studies
Co-ordinator​
​Sophie Klem
​​Bunbury
Co-ordinator
​​
TBA
Primary
Co-ordinator
Amy Bassola
Primary
Co-ordinator
Early Childhood Studies
Co-ordinator​
 
Brienna Doherty
Secondary
Co-ordinator
​​
Kiralea Cooper
Senior ​Secondary
Co-ordinator
​​
Sonya Hoffman​
Primary
Co-ordinator
​​Kylie Clancy
Secondary
Co-ordinator
​​
Charissa Man
Administrative Coordinator & Secondary
Co-ordinator
 
Daniel Shaw

Network Teach Joondalup

President ​
Kate-Anne
Archibald
Vice President ​
​​Megan Balderson

Academic Adviser

​​Claire Hall

Administrative
Co-ordinator
 
 
Jayne Hill
​Treasurer & Secondary Co-ordinator
​​Jordan Kipps
 Faculty Relations Co-ordinator
 
 
​​Gavin Morrow
Early Childhood Studies
Co-ordinator​
Trucy Nguyen
Early Childhood Studies
Co-ordinator​
Natasha Browne
Early Childhood Studies
Co-ordinator​
TBA
Primary
Co-ordinator
Helena Sillence
Primary
Co-ordinator
Laura Douglas
Guild Liaison Officer & Primary
Co-ordinator
Lillian White
Secondary
Co-ordinator
​​
TBA
Secondary
Co-ordinator
​​
TBA
Secondary
Co-ordinator
​​
TBA
K -7
Co-ordinator
​​
Jaime Harrison
K - 7
Co-ordinator
​​
Lucinda Williams
K - 7
Co-ordinator
​​
Sharna Sibson